skip to main content
Concurrent logo

Shareholder information

Details on our significant shareholders and shares.

Company name:Concurrent Technologies Plc
EPIC code:CNC
Registrars:Share Registrars Limited 3 The Millennium Centre, Crosby Way, Farnham Surrey, GU9 7XX
Capital consists of:86,989,048 ordinary shares of 1p each
No. of Treasury Shares †:No Treasury Shares
No. of Shares with Voting Rights *:86,989,048 ordinary shares of 1p each
Restrictions on share transfers:None. There are no share restrictions.
Other exchanges trading shares:In addition to trading on the AIM Market of the London Stock Exchange, the Company’s securities are traded on OTCQX under the symbol COTGF

Note †:Treasury Shares have no voting rights.
Note *:  This quantity of shares may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, Concurrent Technologies Plc under the FSA’s Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

Significant Shareholders (>3%)

ShareholderQuantity Percentage
Charles Stanley8,995,14310.34%
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt7,049,0218.10%
Rathbone Investment Mgt5,441,4936.26%
Interactive Investor5,343,0176.14%
Premier Miton Investors3,886,7274.47%
EFG Harris Allday3,580,3264.12%

Shares not in Public Hands

Quantity % Holdings
Total number of shares not in Public Hands9,612,12911.05%

The above information is provided for the purpose of Rule 26 of the “AIM Rules for Companies”.

Last Updated: 12 October 2026

At the Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company held on 11 June 2026, resolutions 1 – 17 set out in the Notice of AGM were passed on a poll. The number of votes cast for and against each of the resolutions proposed, and the number of votes withheld were as follows:

ResolutionForAgainstWithheldTotal
137,638,500010,37437,638,500
236,521,49940,8271,086,54836,562,326
335,600,4331,081,069967,37136,681,502
437,621,23715,91911,71837,637,156
537,627,6979,45911,71837,637,156
637,612,38524,77011,71937,637,155
737,624,98512,12011,76937,637,105
837,624,62512,53011,71937,637,155
937,622,5239,09717,25437,631,620
1037,614,46618,57715,83137,633,043
1137,515,49474,81758,56337,590,311
1236,509,8851,071,37567,61337,581,260
1337,637,4501,00010,42437,638,450
1436,570,868690,689387,31737,261,557
1536,397,216864,060387,59837,261,276
1636,446,214815,343387,31737,261,557
1737,510,307117,29921,27437,627,600

Notes:

1) As at 11 June 2026, there were 86,989,048 ordinary shares in issue with no shares held in treasury, resulting in total voting rights of 86,989,048. Shareholders are entitled to one vote per share. Votes withheld are not votes in law and so have not been included in the calculation of the proportion of votes for and against a resolution or in the ‘total’ column.

Shareholder information | Concurrent